The Union Turbos Rugby Rep & Club Rugby Contact Us  
  Home | News | Draws & Results | Merchandise | Tickets | Our Partners | Media Accreditation Application

Aaron Cruden


Aaron Cruden

Nickname: Azza, Crud
Position: 1st five eighth
Date of birth: 8/1/1989
Birthplace: Palmerston North
Height: 178
Weight: 78

Secondary school attended: Palmerston North Boys' High School
Rugby club: College Old Boys
Rep rugby honours: Turbos 2008, 2009. NZ U20s 2009
Favourite band: Six60
Favourite book/magazine: Twilight
Favourite movie: Shooter
Favourite TV Programme: Home and Away
Favourite holiday destination: Rarotonga
Favourite food: many things
Hobbies/interests: Shopping, Facebook, Air Hockey
Biggest influence on rugby career: Parents
Most memorable rugby moment: Winning the U20s World Cup
If you weren't a rugby player what would you do? be a student
Socks up or socks down? Up
Dream car: Toyota
Most admired sports person: Tiger Woods, Lance Armstrong
Must see sporting event: State of Origin
Favourite animal: Squirtle the turtle
Funniest Turbo: Isaac Thompson
Most annoying Turbo: Isaac Thompson


Print Article