submit score

Articles in Category: Junior News

Junior Rugby Draw

 

Junior Rugby Competition 2016 - Week 10: 30th July
Under 12/13        
Home Team v Away Venue Time
PGG Wrightson Feilding U12/13 v BYE   11.10am
Freyberg U12/U13 v Bush U12/U13 Colquhoun 2 11.10am
COB U12/U13 v Kia Toa U12/U13 Bulls Ongley 3 11.10am
Under 12        
Home Team v Away Venue Time
Marist U12 Green v Feilding U12 Sharks Ongley 5 11.10am
PNHSOB U12 v BYE    
Feilding U12 Bulls v Kia Toa U12 Sharks Victoria  2 11.10am
Under 11        
Home Team v Away Venue Time
Feilding U11 Cheetahs v Feilding U11 Stormers Victoria  2 10:00am
Te Kawau U11 v Feilding U11 Lions Rongotea 1 11.10am
Ashhurst U11 v Kia Toa Eagles U11 Lincoln 2 10:00am
Kia Toa Falcons U11 v COB U11 Ongley 4 10:00am
PNHSOB U11 v Marist U11 Green Ongley 6 10:00am
Marist U11 White v Freyberg U11 Ongley 5 10:00am
Under 10 - Round 2        
Home Team v Away Venue Time
Feilding U10 Hurricanes v BYE    
Marist U10 White v Freyberg U10 Ongley M5-M6 10.00am
Te Kawau U10 TDDA v Feilding U10 Crusaders Rongotea 2a 10.00am
Feilding U10 Highlanders v Kia Toa U10 Kiwis Victoria 3 10.00am
Feilding U10 Blues v Buffalo Bulls U10 Victoria 4 10.00am
Bush U10 v Marist U10 Green Bush Park 2 10.00am
Te Kawau U10 Donaghys v Kia Toa U10 Rebels Rongotea 2b 10.00am
Levin Athletic U10 v Marist U10 Black Playford Park 5 10.00am
Rahui U10 v PNHSOB U10 White Otaki Domain  2 10.00am
PNHSOB U10 Black v Feilding U10 Chiefs Ongley M7-M8 10.00am
Under 9        
Home Team v Away Venue Time
Te Kawau U9 v Ashhurst U9 Rongotea 1b 10:00am
Bush U9 v COB U9 Bush Park 1a 9:00am
PNHSOB U9 White v Kia Toa U9 Highlanders Ongley 4a 9:00am
Kia Toa U9 Blues v PNHSOB U9 Black Bill Brown 2b 9:00am
Freyberg U9 v Marist U9 Black Colquhoun 3a 9:00am
Marist U9 Green v Marist U9 White Bill Brown 4 9:00am
Under 8        
Home Team v Away Venue Time
COB U8 v BYE    
Ashhurst U8 v PNHSOB U8 White Lincoln 1a 9:00am
PNHSOB U8 Black v Bush U8 Savage Park No 1 9:00am
Te Kawau U8 v Freyberg U8 Rongotea 1a 9:00am
Marist U8 White v Kia Toa U8 Crusaders Savage Park No 2 9:00am
Kia Toa U8 Hurricanes v Marist U8 Green Savage Park No 3 9:00am
Marist U8 Black v Bulls U8 Chargers Savage Park No 4 9:00am
Under 7        
Home Team v Away Venue Time
COB U7 v Bush U7 Ongley M6 9:00am
Te Kawau U7 Transag v Marist U7 Black Rongotea 2a 9:00am
Marist U7 Gold v Kia Toa U7 Stormers Ongley M4 9:00am
Freyberg U7 v Marist U7 Red Colquhoun 2a 9:00am
Te Kawau U7 Amey's v Ashhurst U7 Rongotea 2b 9:00am
Kia Toa U7 Cheetahs v Marist U7 Blue Ongley M1 9:00am
Bulls U7 Jersey v Marist U7 Green Bulls 2a 9:00am
PNHSOB U7 Black v Marist U7 White Ongley M6 9:00am
Under 6 (Pool A)        
Home Team v Away Venue Time
Marist U6 White v Bulls U6 Angus Cloverlea 1 9:00am
COB U6 Yellow v Marist U6 Gold Cloverlea 2 9:00am
Te Kawau U6 Ovation v Bulls U6 Fresian Rongotea 1b 9:00am
Freyberg U6 v Kia Toa U6 Jaguers Cloverlea 3 9:00am
Ashhurst U6 v PNHSOB U6 White Lincoln 1b 9:00am
Under 6 (Pool )        
Home Team v Away Venue Time
Marist U6 Black v Bulls U6 Hereford Cloverlea 4 9:00am
Te Kawau U6 Tenua v Marist U6 Red Rongotea 1c 9:00am
Te Kawau U6 Farm Supplies v Marist U6 Green Rongotea 2c 9:00am
PNHSOB U6 Black v Kia Toa U6 Tigers Ongley M9 9:00am
COB U6 White v COB U6 Maroon Ongley M8 9:00am