submit score

Articles in Category: Secondary Schools News

Secondary Schools Draw

  

 

MSSRB Competition: Week 9: 30th July 2016
Premier 1
Home Team v Away Team Venue Time Official
Dannevirke High 1st XV v Tu Toa 1st XV Dannevirke High 1 12.30 pm M McEwen
Waiopehu College 1st XV v Hato Paora 1st XV Waiopehu College 1 12.30 pm HKRRA
Manukura 1st XV v Feilding High 2nd XV Manukura 1 12.30 pm T Griffths
Premier 2
Home Team v Away Team Venue Time Official
PNBHS U16A v Manukura 2nd XV Coronation Park 1 12.30 pm M Ropitini
Manawatu College 1st XV v PNBHS 4th XV Manawatu College 1 12.30 pm HKRRA
PNBHS 3rd XV v Freyberg High 1st XV Coronation Park 2 12.30 pm Team Ref
Premier 3 - Top 4
Home Team v Away Team Venue Time Official
PNBHS Highlanders v Awatapu 1st XV Coronation 3 12.30pm M Ward
QEC v Feilding High 3rd XV QEC 1 12.30 pm D Liengme
Premier 3 - Bottom 3
Home Team v Away Team Venue Time Official
Tararua 1st XV v BYE      
Taihape Area School 1st XV v St Peters 1st XV Taihape Area School 1 12.30 pm WRRA
Premier 4
Home Team v Away Team Venue Time Official
Feilding High 4th XV v PNBHS Sharks Feilding High No 2 11.10 am B Ferguson
PNBHS Cheetahs v Freyberg High 2nd XV Coronation Park 1 11.10 am Team Ref
Hato Paora 2nd XV v Dannevirke High 2nd XV Hato Paora College 1 11.10 am C George
Under 15 A
Home Team v Away Team Venue Time Official
Waiopehu College U15 v Wairarapa College U15 Waiopehu College 1 11.10am HKRRA
Manukura U15 v Wanganui Collegiate U15 Manukura 1 11.10am S Kauri
FAHS Colts v PNBHS Colts Feilding High No 3 11.10am A Mitchell
Under 15 B
Home Team v Away Team Venue Time Official
Wanganui HS U15 v Horowhenua College U15 Wanganui High 1 11.10am WRRA
Manawatu College U15 v Tu Toa U15 Manawatu College 1 11.10am HKRRA
Hato Paora U15 v PNBHS  Hurricanes Hato Paora College 2 11.10am Team Ref
Under 15 C
Home Team v Away Team Venue Time Official
PNBHS Chiefs v PNBHS Blues Coronation Park 4 9.50am Team Ref
FAHS U15B v Dannevirke U15 Feilding High No 3 9.50am A Mitchell
Tararua U15 v PNBHS  Crusaders Tararua College 1 9.50am Team Ref
Under 14 A
Home Team v Away Team Venue Time Official
PNBHS U14 Blue v BYE      
PNBHS U14 White v Hato Paora U14 Coronation Park 1 9.50am Team Ref
Manukura U14 v FAHS U14A Manukura 1 9.50am S Kauri
Under 14 B
Home Team v Away Team Venue Time Official
Awatapu U14 v BYE      
Wanganui Collegiate U14 v PNBHS U14 Halifax Wanganui Collegiate 1 9.50am WRRA
FAHS U14 v Waiopehu College U14 Feilding High 2 9.50am B Ferguson
Under 14 C
Home Team v Away Team Venue Time Official
PNBHS U14 Harlequins v Freyberg  U14 Coronation Park 2 9.50am Team Ref
OBM U13 v PNBHS U14 Wanderers Ongley  3 9.50am Team Ref
Secondary Schoolgirls (15 and 10 a-side) - Wednesday 27th July (Semi-Finals)
Home Team v Away Team Venue Time Official
FAHS Girls (1) v Tararua (4) Ongley 4 4.00pm E Low
Manukura (2) v Tu Toa (3) Ongley 5 4.00pm M Pettman
Freyberg Girls v QEC Girls Freyberg HS 1 FRIENDLY 4.00pm C Hadfield
Dannevirke Girls v TBC Ongley 6 FRIENDLY 4.00pm tbc
Other Games - Friday 29th July
Home Team v Away Team Venue Time Official
Tararua College 1st XV v Kuranui College 1st XV Bush Park 1 1.00pm M Booth
Other Games - Saturday 30th July (Friendly)
Home Team v Away Team Venue Time Official
Awatapu U14 v PNBHS U14 Blue Awatapu 1 9.50am Team Ref