Other Draws

 

Date Home      Away Venue  Kick off Time Match Official/s Notes
               
Saturday, 29 February 2020 Feilding Yellows (Hankins) v Upper Hutt  Johnston Park 1.00pm  S Curran Pre-season
  COB v Tawa (Wellington) & Varsity  Massey University 1.30pm  M McEwen Game of 3 halves (1 referee required)
 GAME CANCELLED Te Kawau v MAC Hastings  Rongotea  1pm    J Booth  Pre-season 
               
Saturday 7th March  Te Kawau  v COB Levin  Rongotea  1pm   B Koch Pre-season 
 GAME CANCELLED Old Boys Marist  v Carterton RFC CET Arena 4   1pm    Pre-season 
   Kia Toa (Hankins) Kia Toa (Hankins)  Bunnythrope Rugby Club    2.45pm   C Baker  Camp/trial format 
  Hawera Premiers  v Havelock North  Manukura  1pm   M McEwen  Pre-season 
               
Saturday, 14 March 2020 Varisty A v  Old Boys University Massey  2.00pm  M Booth Pre-season
  Varsity Rams v Old Boys University Massey 12.00pm  S Couper Pre-season
  COB Paramata/Plimmerton  QEC  2pm   Pre-season
  Te Kawau v Ngatapa RFC Rongotea  1.00pm  M McEwen Pre-season
  Varsity Women   OBU   Massey  11am   J Wight Pre-season  
               
Tuesday, 17 March 2020 
GAME CANCELLED
FAHS Girls Sevens  v FAHS Girls Sevens  FAHS  3.30pm   G Massicks Round robin/ 4- 5 games 
               
Friday, 20 March 2020 
GAME CANCELLED
FAHS 1st XV Girls  v Shawnigan Lake School, Canada  FAHS 12pm   J Wight  
               
As advised all games highighted in red
prior to 
the 18th of April have been cancelled until further notice.

            
               
Saturday, 21 March 2020 Kia Toa (Women's) v OBU (Women's) Bill Brown Park TBC  G Massicks Pre-season
Varisty Rams  v Freyberg Massey 1.00pm  J Booth Pre-season
Massey Colts  v Massey Colts  Massey  10am   C Harris Trial 
FAHS Girls Sevens  v FAHS Girls Sevens  FAHS   10am    J Borrell / A Mitchell Round Robin/ 4-5 games 
Dannevirke (Houlihan Cup) v  Waipawa United  Rugby Park, Dannevirke 2.30pm   J Ingram Pre-season
Halcombe   Whanganui Celtic  Halcombe    2.45pm   W Fish  Pre-season 
Bunnythorpe Senior 3rds  Levin   Bunnythorpe 2.30pm    B Ferguson
Bulls  v TBC  Bulls  2.45pm   B Goodwin
Feilding Yellows Senior B's v Levin Athletic   JP1  1pm   J Wight Pre-season  
Sunday, 22nd March 2020 Hato Paora 1st XV  v Manawatu College  Hato Paora  12.30pm   Jason Ingram 
               
Saturday, 28 March 2020 Kia Toa (Women's) v Avalon (Women's) Bill Brown Park TBC Pre-season
Ashhurst Pohaninga v Marton  Lincoln Park 1pm 
PNBHS 1st XV Lindisfarne College   TBC  12pm  
PNBHS 2nd XV v Hutt International  TBC 11am 
Vairsity Women   Whanganui Metro   Massey   11am  
Freyberg Senior 2  Kia Toa Senior 2  JP  1pm   Pre-season, prior to Senior 1 Game 
Feilding Yellows Colts   Whanganui  JP2  2pm 
               
Friday, 3 April 2020  Hurricanes Region Secondary School Girls 
Rip Rugby Festival 
Ongley Park  9am-5pm Festival 
               
Saturday, 4 April 2020 PNBHS 1st XV v St Paul's Collegiate  PNBHS 12pm   
 
Sunday, 5th April 2020 Hato Paora 1st XV Rathkeale College 1st XV    Hato Paora  12.30pm   Jason Ingram   
 
Monday, 6 April 2020  PNBHS U15 XV v Sydney Academy  SRI  4pm   
 
Wednesday, 8 April 2020 PNBHS U15 XV  v Sydney Academy  SRI  4pm   
 
Friday, 10th April 2020 Feilding High School 2nd XV v New Plymouth  Feilding High School 10.30am   
Feilding High School 1st XV v New Plymouth  Feilding High School  12pm,   
               
Monday, 13 April 2020 PNBHS 1st XV  v Marlborough BC  PNBHS  12pm     
                      
Friday, 17 April 2020 FAHS 2nd 1st XV  v Australian Tour team  FAHS  12pm 
               
Saturday,18 April 2020 PNBHS 1st XV  v Auckland GS  PNBHS  12pm     
               
Sunday, 19 April 2020 PNBHS 1st  XV v Sydney Academy  PNBHS  TBC    
               
Wednesday, 29 April 2020 PNBHS 1st XV  v Francis Douglas College  PNBHS  12.40pm     
  PNBHS 2nd XV  v Francis Douglas College   Coronation Park  10am     
               
Wednesday, 6th May 2020 Hato Paora U15s v St Johns Under15s  Hato Paora  11.15am     
  Hato Paora 1st XV  v St Johns 1st XV  Hato Paora  12.30pm     
               
Wednesday, 13th May 2020 Hato Paora U15s  v Whanganui Coll U15s  Hato Paora  11.15am    
  Hato Paora 1st XV v Whangnui Coll 1st XV Hato Paora  12.30pm     
               
Saturday, 23rd May 2020 Feilding High School 1st XV  v St Johns (Has) Feilding High School 12pm     
  PNBHS 1st XV  Gisborne BHS   PNBHS  12pm      
  PNBHS 2nd XV  v Gisborne BHS Coronation Park  9.50am    
  PNBHS Colts  v Gisborne BHS Coronation Park  9.50am     
               
Wednesday, 3rd June 2020 Hato Paora 15s v St Pats Town U15s Hato Paora 11.15am    
  Hato Paora 1st XV  v St Pats Town 1st XV  Hato Paora  12.30pm     
                      
Saturday, 6th June 2020 Feilding High 1st XV  v St Pauls  Feilding High School 12pm     
  PNBHS 1st XV  Hastings BHS  PNBHS   12pm      
  PNBHS 2nd XV  v Hastings BHS  Coronation Park  9.50am     
  PNBHS Colts  v Hastings BHS  Coronation Park  9.50am     
               
Wednesday, 24 June 2020 PNBHS 1st XV  v St Pat's Silverstream  PNBHS  12pm    
  PNBHS 2nd XV  v St Pat's Silverstream  Coronation Park  9.50am     
               
Saturday, 27th June 2020 Feilding High 1st XV v St Peters  Feilding High School 12pm     
  PNBHS 1st XV   v  Tauranga BC   PNBHS  12pm     
  PNBHS 2nd XV  v  Tauranga BC  Coronation Park  9.50am     
               
Saturday, 4th July 2020 Feilding High  1st XV  v Rathkeale  Feilding High School  12pm    
               
Sunday, 19th July 2020 Feilding High 1st XV v Napier  Feilding High School  TBC    1st XV, 2nd XV, U15 and U14 
                      
Wednesday, 22 July 2020 PNBHS Colts  v Wellington College  PNBHS  12.40pm     
               
Saturday 25th July 2020 Hato Paora 1st XV  v Te Aute College 1st XV  Hato Paora  1pm     
  Hato Paora U15s v Te Aute Coll U15s Hato Paora  1pm     
               
Tuesday, 30th July 2020 Tararua College 1st XV v Kuranui College 1st XV  Bush Multi Sport Park  TBC    
               
August 31- Sept 2nd  PNBHS U14 Tournament      Coronation Park  TBC    16 games