Home | The Union | Club & Rep Rugby | Turbos Rugby | Referees' Association | Contact Us
Manawatu Community Rugby  
Home | The Union | Partnerships | Club Admin | High Performance | Kids | Supporters Club | Contacts
 
SENIOR CLUB
Ashhurst Engineering
SECONDARY
Ashhurst Engineering
JUNIOR RUGBY
REPRESENTATIVE DEVELOPMENT
Manawatu Turbos Like us on facebook and win

Senior Competition

MRU Club Rugby Competition : 2nd August 2014      
Senior 2 - Houlihan Cup - Final      
Home v Away Venue Time Match Officials
1 Pirates v 2 Feilding Arena field 3 1:00pm B Cottrill    A/Rs  C Mathews & B Ousey
Senior Reserve - Life Members' Cup      
Home v Away Venue Time Match Officials
1 Old Boys Marist v 2 Massey Vets FMG Stadium 2:45pm D Earle   A/Rs  C Bailey & N Kara
Senior Reserve - Old Gibbons Cup      
Home v Away Venue Time Match Officials
3 Linton Army v 4 Dannevirke (DEFAULTED) Arena 2:45pm

DEF 

Colts Top 7 - Gordon Brown Cup - Final      
Home v Away Venue Time Match Officials
1 Massey White v 2 Old Boys Marist Arena field 2 1:00pm M McEwen    A/Rs  S Brownie & S Souter
Colts Bottom 7 - Evans Cup - Final      
Home v Away Venue Time Match Officials
1 Bush v 2 Linton Army Arena field 4 1:00pm Y Brits    A/Rs  P Van Deventer & G Massicks
Women - Prue Christie Cup Final      
Home v Away Venue Time Match Officials
1 Kia Toa v 2 Eketahuna FMG Stadium 1:00pm B Andrew    A/Rs M Ropitini & J Booth
Presidents          
Home v Away Venue Time Match Officials
Old Boys Marist v Halcombe Ongley Park 2 2:45pm R Boerboom
Kia Toa v Freyberg Bill Brown 1 2:45pm  A Murray
Bunnythorpe v Ashhurst Pohangina (DEFAULTED) Bunnythorpe 2:45pm DEF
Te Kawau v FOB Oroua Rongotea 1 2:45pm M Braybrook
Linton Army v BYE . . .
Ref Coach Appointments          
Park   Coaches
     
     
     
     
     
     

Print Article
View the latest senior 1st draw
View the latest senior 1st results
Competitions Portal
Ashhurst Engineering
Noticeboard Ezine
View our community rugby photo gallery
Advertisements
Become a referee...