Home | The Union | Club & Rep Rugby | Turbos Rugby | Referees' Association | Contact Us
Manawatu Community Rugby  
Home | The Union | Partnerships | Club Admin | High Performance | Kids | Supporters Club | Contacts
 
SENIOR CLUB
Ashhurst Engineering
SECONDARY
Ashhurst Engineering
JUNIOR RUGBY
REPRESENTATIVE DEVELOPMENT
Manawatu Turbos Like us on facebook and win

Senior Competition

MRU Club Rugby Competition : Week 6 : 26th April 2014    
Senior 1 .        
Home v Away Venue Time Match Officials
FOB Oroua v BYE . . .
Varsity v Freyberg Massey 8 2:45pm T Kellerman  A/Rs  B Ousey & P Van Deventer
Kia Toa v OBM Bill Brown 1 2:45pm T Griffiths  A/Rs  J Smith & B Andrew
Linton  v COB Linton 1 2:45pm C Bailey  A/Rs  P Round & D Faulkner
Feilding v Te Kawau Johnston 1 2:45pm S Couper  A/Rs  P Weeks & Y Brits
Senior 2          
Home v Away Venue Time Match Officials
Bulls v BYE . .
Rams v FOB Oroua Massey 8 1:00pm

B Cottrill 

COB v Stringfellows Pirates Arena 3 1:00pm C Mathews
Feilding v Linton Johnston 1 1:00pm P Weeks
Te Kawau  v OBM Rongotea 1 1:00pm C Baker
Kia Toa v Freyberg Bill Brown 1 1:00pm J Smith
Senior Reserve          
Home v Away Venue Time Match Officials
Feilding v Linton Johnston 2 2:45pm P Viles
Dannevirke v Ashhurst - Pohangina Dannevirke Rugby Park 2:45pm M Harnett
COB v Bunnythorpe Ongley 5 2:45pm S Brownie
Massey Vets v OBM Massey 4 2:45pm I Wildbore
Colts - Top 7          
Home v Away Venue Time Match Officials
Wanganui HS v COB Wanganui HS 1 1.00pm WRRA
Feilding v Dannevirke Johnston 2 1:00pm

Y Brits 

OBM v Massey White Ongley 5 1:00pm I Brooke
Tu Toa v BYE . . .
Colts - Bottom 7          
Home v Away Venue Time Match Officials
Massey AG v Linton Massey 4 1:00pm A Cadzow
Te Kawau  v Bush Rongotea 2 1:00pm D Earle
Freyberg v Massey Blue (Def) Colquhoun 1 1:00pm B Ousey
Eketahuna v BYE . . .
Women          
Home v Away Venue Time Match Officials
Stratford v FOB Oroua Victoria Park - Stratford 1:00pm TRRA
Eketahuna v Kia Toa Eketahuna 1 1:00pm WBRRA
Foxton v BYE . . .
Massey v Linton Massey (Wed 30th) 6:00pm tbc
Presidents          
Home v Away Venue Time Match Officials
Te Kawau  v BYE . . .
Ashhurst-Pohangina v Freyberg Lincoln 1 2:45pm M Braybrook
Bunnythorpe v FOB Oroua Bunnythorpe 2:45pm A Murray
OBM v Kia Toa Ongley 2 2:45pm

R Boerboom 

Halcombe v Linton Halcombe 1 2:45pm L Croft
Other Games          
Home v Away Venue Time Match Officials
PNBHS 1st XV v Auckland Grammar PNBHS (Thurs 24th) 12pm T Kellerman  A/Rs  J Booth & M McDougall
NZ U20 v Hurricanes Devel SRI (Friday 25th) 2pm A/Rs S Couper & C Baker
PNBHS 1st XV v St Albans PNBHS (Sat 26th ) 2.30pm C Jansen
Ref Coach Appointments          
Park . Coaches
.Linton . .C Henry 
.Massey . .R Smith
. . .
. . .
. . .
. . .

Print Article
View the latest senior 1st draw
View the latest senior 1st results
Competitions Portal
Ashhurst Engineering
Noticeboard Ezine
View our community rugby photo gallery
Advertisements
Become a referee...