submit score

Articles in Category: Secondary Schools News

Manawatu U15 Girls Sevens Squad

Congratulations to the following players who have been named in the Manawatu U15 Girls Sevens Squad:

1. Isabella Rewiri-Wharerau

2. Bree Baker

3. Mele Tavake

4. Baylee Whenuaroa

5. Season Kingi

6.Talon August (C)

7. Paris Taumata

8. Payton Whenuaroa

9. Tulin Prichard

10. Harata Coleman

11. Jasmine O'Connell

12. Jashana Tetue-Teuawiri

Travelling Non-playing Squad Members

13. Chey Ngatai Mason

14. Hinewai Netana

15. Te Aurere Nottle

Coach: Strahan McIntosh
Coach: Barney Manuel
Manager: Ebony Low

The team will compete in the Wanganui U15 & U18 Girls Sevens Tournament this Saturday 19th November, in Marton.

Secondary Schools Draw

  

 

MSSRB Competition: Week 9: 30th July 2016
Premier 1
Home Team v Away Team Venue Time Official
Dannevirke High 1st XV v Tu Toa 1st XV Dannevirke High 1 12.30 pm M McEwen
Waiopehu College 1st XV v Hato Paora 1st XV Waiopehu College 1 12.30 pm HKRRA
Manukura 1st XV v Feilding High 2nd XV Manukura 1 12.30 pm T Griffths
Premier 2
Home Team v Away Team Venue Time Official
PNBHS U16A v Manukura 2nd XV Coronation Park 1 12.30 pm M Ropitini
Manawatu College 1st XV v PNBHS 4th XV Manawatu College 1 12.30 pm HKRRA
PNBHS 3rd XV v Freyberg High 1st XV Coronation Park 2 12.30 pm Team Ref
Premier 3 - Top 4
Home Team v Away Team Venue Time Official
PNBHS Highlanders v Awatapu 1st XV Coronation 3 12.30pm M Ward
QEC v Feilding High 3rd XV QEC 1 12.30 pm D Liengme
Premier 3 - Bottom 3
Home Team v Away Team Venue Time Official
Tararua 1st XV v BYE      
Taihape Area School 1st XV v St Peters 1st XV Taihape Area School 1 12.30 pm WRRA
Premier 4
Home Team v Away Team Venue Time Official
Feilding High 4th XV v PNBHS Sharks Feilding High No 2 11.10 am B Ferguson
PNBHS Cheetahs v Freyberg High 2nd XV Coronation Park 1 11.10 am Team Ref
Hato Paora 2nd XV v Dannevirke High 2nd XV Hato Paora College 1 11.10 am C George
Under 15 A
Home Team v Away Team Venue Time Official
Waiopehu College U15 v Wairarapa College U15 Waiopehu College 1 11.10am HKRRA
Manukura U15 v Wanganui Collegiate U15 Manukura 1 11.10am S Kauri
FAHS Colts v PNBHS Colts Feilding High No 3 11.10am A Mitchell
Under 15 B
Home Team v Away Team Venue Time Official
Wanganui HS U15 v Horowhenua College U15 Wanganui High 1 11.10am WRRA
Manawatu College U15 v Tu Toa U15 Manawatu College 1 11.10am HKRRA
Hato Paora U15 v PNBHS  Hurricanes Hato Paora College 2 11.10am Team Ref
Under 15 C
Home Team v Away Team Venue Time Official
PNBHS Chiefs v PNBHS Blues Coronation Park 4 9.50am Team Ref
FAHS U15B v Dannevirke U15 Feilding High No 3 9.50am A Mitchell
Tararua U15 v PNBHS  Crusaders Tararua College 1 9.50am Team Ref
Under 14 A
Home Team v Away Team Venue Time Official
PNBHS U14 Blue v BYE      
PNBHS U14 White v Hato Paora U14 Coronation Park 1 9.50am Team Ref
Manukura U14 v FAHS U14A Manukura 1 9.50am S Kauri
Under 14 B
Home Team v Away Team Venue Time Official
Awatapu U14 v BYE      
Wanganui Collegiate U14 v PNBHS U14 Halifax Wanganui Collegiate 1 9.50am WRRA
FAHS U14 v Waiopehu College U14 Feilding High 2 9.50am B Ferguson
Under 14 C
Home Team v Away Team Venue Time Official
PNBHS U14 Harlequins v Freyberg  U14 Coronation Park 2 9.50am Team Ref
OBM U13 v PNBHS U14 Wanderers Ongley  3 9.50am Team Ref
Secondary Schoolgirls (15 and 10 a-side) - Wednesday 27th July (Semi-Finals)
Home Team v Away Team Venue Time Official
FAHS Girls (1) v Tararua (4) Ongley 4 4.00pm E Low
Manukura (2) v Tu Toa (3) Ongley 5 4.00pm M Pettman
Freyberg Girls v QEC Girls Freyberg HS 1 FRIENDLY 4.00pm C Hadfield
Dannevirke Girls v TBC Ongley 6 FRIENDLY 4.00pm tbc
Other Games - Friday 29th July
Home Team v Away Team Venue Time Official
Tararua College 1st XV v Kuranui College 1st XV Bush Park 1 1.00pm M Booth
Other Games - Saturday 30th July (Friendly)
Home Team v Away Team Venue Time Official
Awatapu U14 v PNBHS U14 Blue Awatapu 1 9.50am Team Ref