submit score

Rotate Hand On mobile rotate to horiztonal

Secondary Schools Draw

 

MSSRB Competition: Week 4: 27th May 2017
Premier 1
Home Team v Away Team Venue Time Official
MANKURA 2nd XV v BYE      
Tu Toa 1st XV v Waiopehu College 1st XV Tu Toa 1 12.30pm D Liengme
Dannevirke High 1st XV v Wanganui High 1st XV Dannevirke High 1 12.30pm C Round
Freyberg High 1st XV v Hato Paora College 1st XV Freyberg High 1 12.30pm M Ropotini
Premier 1 - Wednesday 31st May 2017
MANUKURA 1st XV v PNBHS 2nd XV Arena Field 3 7.00pm G Massicks
Premier 2
Home Team v Away Team Venue Time Official
Manawatu College 1st XV v Awatapu 1st XV Manawatu College 1 12.45pm HKRRA
PNBHS 3rd XV v PNBHS Development Coronation 1 12.30pm B Goodwin
QEC v Horowhenua College 1st XV QEC 1 12.30pm M White
Premier 3
Home Team v Away Team Venue Time Official
Hato Paora 2nd XV v BYE . . .
PNBHS 4th XV v Wanganui 3rd XV Coronation 2 11.10am B Koch
Tararua College 1st XV v Dannevirke 2nd XV Tararua College 1 12.30pm B Ferguson
Feilding High 3rd XV v TAS Titans Feilding High 2 12.30pm J Ingram
Premier 4 
Home Team v Away Team Venue Time Official
Freyberg 2nd XV v BYE   . .
PNBHS Cheetahs v PNBHS Sharks Coronation 1 11.10am J Devine (Linton)
St Peter's 1st XV v PNBHS Highlanders St Peters 1 11.10am J Wight
Youth 1
Home Team v Away Team Venue Time Official
Vetmed FAHS v MANUKURA Red Kimbolton 1 1.00pm J Butler
Waiopehu Maroon v Wanganui Collegiate School Waiopehu College 9.50am HKRRA
PNBHS Colts v Hato Paora Ihaka Deferred . .
Youth 2
Home Team v Away Team Venue Time Official
Dannevirke HS v MANUKURA BLack Dannevirke High 1 11.10am C Round
Horowhenua College v Tu Toa Horowhenua College 1 9.50am HKRRA
PNBHS Hurricanes v PNBHS Blue Coronation 1 9.50am H Brown (Linton)
Youth 3
Home Team v Away Team Venue Time Official
Tararua College v BYE      
PNBHS Chiefs v PNBHS White Panieri 2 9.50am S Soutar
PGG Wrightson Livestock FAHS v HW Cavanagh Transport FAHS FAHS 2 9.50am A Mitchell
Awatapu College v St Peter's College Awatapu 1 9.50am J Borrell
Youth 4
Home Team v Away Team Venue Time Official
BYE v Freyberg HS      
Wanganui Collegiate White v Manawatu College Wanganui Collegiate 1 9.50am WRRA
Waiopehu Blue v Hato Paora Ropata Waiopehu College 1 9.50am HKRRA
Youth 5
Home Team v Away Team Venue Time Official
PNBHS Halifax v PNBHS Wanderers Coronation 2 9.50am T Hipango (Rams)
PGG Wrightson Real Estate FAHS v Freyberg OB FAHS 3 9.50am S Kauri
Kia Toa v FSMR Ongley 5 9.50am

J McMillan

PNBHS Harlequins v OBM Coronation 3 9.50am T Hemi (Rams)
Secondary Schoolgirls Rugby (15 and 10 a-side) - Wednesday 31st May
Home Team v Away Team Venue Time Official
BYE v Freyberg Girls Ongley 5 4.00pm tbc
Dannevirke Girls v Tararua Girls Dannevirke 1 4.00pm tbc
PNGHS Girls v Waiopehu College Girls Ongley 4 4.00pm tbc
Horowhenua College Girls v Wairarapa College Girls Ongley 3 4.00pm tbc
St Peters Girls v Tu Toa Girls St Peters 1 4.00pm tbc
MANUKURA v Feilding High Girls Ongley 2 4.00pm tbc
           
Traditional Games
Wednesday 31st May          
Home Team v Away Team Venue Time Official
Hato Paora 1st XV v St Bernards Hato Paora 1pm tbc
Hato Paora U15 v St Bernards Hato Paora 12.30pm tbc
Saturday 3rd June          
Home Team v Away Team Venue Time Official
PNBHS 2nd XV v Wellington College Coronation Park 9.50am tbc
Monday 5th June          
Home Team v Away Team Venue Time Official
College House v Niger House PNBHS 10.30am P Van Deventer