submit score

Rotate Hand On mobile rotate to horiztonal

Secondary Schools Draw

MSSRB Competition: Week 4: 26th May 2018
Premier 1
Home Team v Away Team Venue Time Official
Waiopehu College 1st XV v Hato Paora 1st XV Waiopehu College 1 10.30am HKRRA
Manukua 1st XV v Dannevirke 1st XV Manukura 1 12.30pm tbc
Premier 1 - Tuesday 22nd May 2018
PNBHS 2nd XV v Manawatu College Coronation Park 5 2.30pm S Couper
Premier 2
Home Team v Away Team Venue Time Official
Tu Toa-St Peter's v Manukura 2nd XV Tu Toa 1 12.30pm tbc
Freyberg HS 1st XV v Wanganui High School 1st XV Freyberg HS 1 12.30pm tbc
Premier 2 - Thursday 24th May 2018
PNBHS 3rd XV v PNBHS Development Coronation Park 1 4.00pm tbc
Premier 3
Home Team v Away Team Venue Time Official
Tararua College 1st XV v Horowhenua College 1st XV Tararua College 1 12.30pm tbc
Feilding High 3rd XV v BYE . . .
PNBHS 4th XV v QEC Colquhoun 2 12.30pm tbc
Premier 4 
Home Team v Away Team Venue Time Official
Hato Paora 2nd XV v Awatapu College  Hato Paora 11.10am tbc
Waiopehu 2nd XV v Feilding HS 4th XV Waiopehu College 2 11.10am HKRRA
PNBHS 6th XV v PNBHS 5th XV Coronation 1 11.10am tbc
Traditionals          
Wednesday 23rd May          
Home Team v Away Team Venue Time Official
Hato Paora 1st XV v Wanganui Collegiate Hato Paora 12.30pm B Ferguson
Hato Paora U15 v Wanganui Collegiate Hato Paora 12.30pm J Ingram
Saturday 26th May          
Home Team v Away Team Venue Time Official
PNBHS 1st XV v Gisborne BHS PNBHS 12.30pm  
PNBHS 2nd XV v Gisborne BHS Coronation Park 5 9.50am tbc
PNBHS Colts v Gisborne BHS Coronation Park 6 9.50am tbc
FAHS 1st XV v Te Aute FAHS 12.30pm tbc
FAHS 2nd XV v Te Aute FAHS 11.10am tbc
Youth 1
Home Team v Away Team Venue Time Official
Manukura Black v Feilding HS Vetmed Manukura 1 11.10am tbc
Youth 1 - Wednesday 30th May        
Manawatu College v PNBHS Jr 1 Manawatu College 1 4.00pm HKRRA
Wanganui Collegiate v Tu Toa Wanganui Collegiate 1 4.00pm WRRA
Youth 2
Home Team v Away Team Venue Time Official
Freyberg HS v BYE      
Horowhenua College v Feilding HS Cavanagh Horowhenua College 1 9.50am HKRRA
Hato Paora v PNBHS Jr 3 Hato Paora 9.50am S Ratima (Hal)
St Peters College v PNBHS Jr 2 St Peters 1 9.50am tbc
Youth 3
Home Team v Away Team Venue Time Official
PNBHS Jr 4 v Waiopehu College Coronation Park 3 9.50am J Jenkins (FOBO)
PNBHS Jr 5 v Tararua College Panieri 2 9.50am P Collins (FOBO)
Awatapu v BYE      
Youth 4
Home Team v Away Team Venue Time Official
Wanganui Collegiate v PNBHS Jr 6 Wanganui Collegiate 1 9.50am HKRRA
QEC v Dannevirke QEC 1 9.50am tbc
Feilding HS PGG Livestock v Manukura Red Feilding High 3 9.50am B Thomas (Hal)
Youth 5
Home Team v Away Team Venue Time Official
Feilding HG PGG Reak Estat v PNBHS Jr 8 Feilding High 4 9.50am A Kereama (Hal)
PNBHS Jr 7 v Hato Paora Development Panieri 1 9.50am M Fryatt (FOBO)
PNBHS Jr 9 v BYE   . .
Secondary Schoolgirls Rugby - Wednesday 23rd May      
Home Team v Away Team Venue Time Official
Tararua v BYE      
St Peters  v Feilding HS Red Ongley 4 4.00pm tbc
Feilding HS Blue v PNGHS  Ongley 2 4.00pm tbc
QEC v Manukura Ongley 3 4.15pm tbc
Dannevirke v Awatapu Dannevirke HS 4.00pm tbc
Tu Toa v Freyberg Ongley 5 4.00pm tbc